Book a Free
Consultation

As Seen in

Email: info@motiv8trainer.co.uk    Call: 07515 799 292

Home.
About Us.
Location.
How it works.
Prices.
Bookings.
Contact Us.

         

Testimonials

Privacy policy

Terms Of Business

Terms & Conditions

Health Advice.docx
Follow Us
Health Advice.docx

Locations :

Personal Trainer Fife - Personal Trainer Glasgow - Personal Trainer Edinburgh - Personal Trainer Perth - Personal Trainer Glenrothes - Personal Trainer Falkirk

Personal Trainer  Montrose - Personal Trainer Livingston - Personal Trainer Forfar - Personal Trainer Arbroath - Personal Trainer Greenock - Personal Trainer Paisley

Personal Trainer Aberdeen - Personal Trainer Inverness - Personal Trainer Stirling - Personal Trainer Lothian - Personal Trainer East Lothian - Personal Trainer West Lothian

Personal Trainer Highlands and Islands - Personal Trainer Kirckaldy - Personal Trainer St Andrews - Personal Trainer Borders - Personal Trainer Strathclyde

Personal Trainer Motherwell - Personal Trainer Clydebank - Personal Trainer Kilmarnock - Personal Trainer Tayside - Personal Trainer Grampian - Personal Trainer Dumfries and Galloway

Personal Trainer Cupar - Personal Trainer Dalgety Bay - Personal Trainer Kirckaldy - Personal Trainer Scotland -  Personal Trainer  Dunfermline -  Personal Trainer North Berwick -  Personal Trainer UK

Copyright Motiv8trainer Ltd 2008

C

Motiv8Trainer Ltd, a private company registered in Scotland (Company Number SC395570)

Registered Office:  30 Letham Gait, Dalgety Bay, Fife, KY11 9GT

Ltd
Personal Trainer.pdf
003FE0609CSP.pdf
002FE0609CSP.pdf


In hac habitasse platea dictumst. Mauris rutrum enim vitae mauris. Proin mattis eleifend pede. Sed pretium ante sit amet elit. Quisque pede tellus, dictum eget, dapibus ac, sodales dictum, lectus. Pellentesque mi dui, molestie sit amet, adipiscing id, iaculis quis, arcu. Nulla tellus sem, viverra eu, ultricies ac, mattis et, velit. Maecenas quis In hac habitasse platea dictumst. Mauris rutrum enim vitae mauris. Proin mattis eleifend pede. Sed pretium ante sit amet elit. Quisque pede tellus, dictum eget, dapibus ac, sodales dictum, lectus. Pellentesque mi dui, molestie sit amet, adipiscing id, iaculis quis, arcu.

Morbi pellentesque, mauris interdum porta tincidunt, neque orci molestie mauris, vitae iaculis dolor felis at nunc. Maecenas eu diam a leo porta interdum. In non massa quis odio feugiat sagittis. Quisque ac lorem. Maecenas ut sem sed ipsum suscipit malesuada. Nulla quis dui quis ante fermentum interdum. Proin eget est a augue vehicula mattis. Pellentesque sed nisi at nisi scelerisque iaculis. Phasellus orci. Nulla adipiscing. Suspendisse et leo vel elit ullamcorper gravida. Proin tempor, ligula ut tincidunt tempor, mauris nibh feugiat odio, nec tincidunt erat orci dictum purus. Etiam luctus odio. Aliquam adipiscing urna a felis. Quisque sed elit in eros aliquet ultrices. Donec at sem. Vestibulum cursus. Integer dolor. Vestibulum sit amet sem nec augue fermentum consectetuer. Integer justo. Vivamus vel sapien. Praesent nisl tortor, laoreet eu, dapibus quis, egestas non, mauris. Cum sociis natoque penatibus et magnis dis parturient montes, nascetur ridiculus mus. Nullam eleifend pharetra felis. Mauris nibh velit, tristique ac, lacinia in, scelerisque et, ante. Donec viverra tortor sed nulla. Phasellus nec magna. Aenean vehicula, turpis in congue eleifend, mauris lorem aliquam sem, eu eleifend est odio et pede. Mauris vitae mauris sit amet est rhoncus laoreet. Curabitur facilisis, urna vel egestas vulputate, tellus purus accumsan ante, quis facilisis dui nisl a nunc. Nulla vestibulum eleifend nulla. Suspendisse potenti. Aliquam turpis nisi, venenatis non, accumsan nec, imperdiet laoreet, lacus. In purus est, mattis eget, imperdiet nec, fermentum congue, tortor. Aenean ut nibh. Nullam hendrerit viverra dolor. Vestibulum fringilla, lectus id viverra malesuada, enim mi adipiscing ligula, et bibendum lacus lectus id. Nulla quis nibh. Proin ac pede vel ligula facilisis gravida. Phasellus purus. Etiam sapien. Duis diam urna, iaculis ut, vehicula ac, varius sit amet, mi. Donec id nisl. Aliquam erat volutpat. Integer fringilla. Duis lobortis, quam non volutpat suscipit, magna sem consequat libero, ac hendrerit urna ante id mi. Quisque commodo facilisis tellus. Integer sodales lorem sed nisl. Morbi consectetuer mauris quis odio. Ut dolor lorem, viverra vitae, viverra eu, euismod nec, enim. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit.

Privacy Policy

 

 

This Privacy Policy (together with the documents referred to herein) explains the basis on which we may collect and process personal data collected from you.   If you have any questions please contact us at info@motiv8trainer.co.uk or call us on 0800 285 1348.

 

For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the “Act”), the data controller is Motiv8trainer, operating as a sole trader and having its registered office at 30 Letham Gait, Dalgety Bay, Fife, United Kingdom, KY11 9GT (“we”, “us” or “our”).  

 

Any personal data and/or sensitive personal data provided to us via this website under the domain name www.motiv8trainer.co.uk (the “Site”) will be stored on our secure server(s) and all processing of the personal data and sensitive personal data will be done in accordance with the Act. For the avoidance of doubt, the terms “personal data”, “sensitive personal data” and “processing” will have the meanings afforded to them in the Act.

 

By using the Site and/or by submitting information to us, you consent to the collection and use of your information in accordance with the terms of this Privacy Policy and in accordance with our Website Terms and Conditions [INSERT LINK TO WEBSITE TERMS AND CONDITIONS].

 

Where we provide you with log in details or a password to allow you to access certain parts of the Site, it is your responsibility to keep these confidential.  Please treat any log in details or passwords as confidential and do not disclose these to anyone.  If you believe that your log in details or password is being misused by another person, you must notify us of this immediately.  

 

Where we are regarded as a data processor under the Act, we will only process the data of third parties in accordance with your instructions.

 

We do not release, sell or lease any personal data to any other organisation. We may from time to time communicate information about our products and services to you. If you do not want us to use your personal data in this way, please tick the relevant box situated on the form on which we collect your personal information (the “order form”).

 

 

Information we may collect from you

 

We may collect and process the following data from you:

 

 

 

 

 

 

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet cannot be completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to the Site; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.

 

You warrant to us that you will comply with the Act and that you have all necessary consents in place to transfer 3rd party data to us.

 

 

Use of Your Information

 

We may use your information for the following purposes:

 

 

 

 

 

 

Disclosure of your information

 

We may disclose your personal data to third parties in the following circumstances:

 

 

 

 

 

Access to information

 

When requested, in writing, we will provide you with a copy of any personal data gathered through the Site about you. We reserve the right to charge any applicable statutory fee for providing such information at our sole discretion. If instructed by you to do so, we will remove you and your personal data from our database or correct any errors in the personal data held by us.  You have the right to request that we do not use your personal data for marketing purposes.  

 

All such requests should be addressed to:

 

Motiv8trainer

FAO Paul Gow

30 Letham Gait

Dalgety Bay

Fife

Scotland

KY11 9GT

 

Email: motiv8trainer@msn.com

 

Cookies

We may obtain information about your use of the Site by using a cookie file, which is stored on the hard drive of your computer. This helps us improve our service to you and make the Site more user friendly.

You can disable the cookies we attach if your browser supports this. This may result in you being unable to use some parts of the Site.

 

Changes to our privacy policy

 

Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

 

Links to Other Websites

 

The Site may provide links to external websites.  Please note, these websites are not covered by the terms of this Privacy Policy and we are not responsible for the use of any personal data collected by them as a result of linking from the Site.

 

Enforceability and Jurisdiction

 

If any of the conditions should be determined illegal or unenforceable then to the extent it is illegal or unenforceable it shall be deleted and the remaining conditions shall survive in full force and effect.  

 

The conditions and any relationship established with you via this Site shall be governed by and construed in accordance with Scots Law and any disputes arising shall be subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the Scottish Courts.